The Pier
Coffee Shop – illustrative photo
Coffee Shop – illustrative photo
Coffee Shop – illustrative photo

Coffee ShopColumbia City, IN

The Pier – Columbia City, IN

Open now · closes 5:00 PM
Directions

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Open now · closes 5:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of The Pier
Monday7:45 AM – 5:00 PM
Tuesday7:45 AM – 5:00 PM
Wednesday7:45 AM – 5:00 PM
Thursday7:45 AM – 5:00 PM
Friday7:45 AM – 5:00 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Local time in Columbia City: 3:37 PM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ.

Location & directions

1600 South State Road 9
Columbia City, IN 46725

About The Pier

Located at 1600 South State Road 9 in Columbia City, Indiana, The Pier is a coffee shop. It's part of our guide to 32 restaurants, cafes and bars in Columbia City.

The Pier is open 5 days a week, usually 7:45 AM – 5:00 PM (closed Saturday and Sunday).

On the menu: snack.

Quick facts

Category
Coffee Shop · Snack
Address
1600 South State Road 9, Columbia City, IN 46725
Hours
Open 5 days a week, usually 7:45 AM – 5:00 PM (closed Saturday and Sunday)
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for coffee shops and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Amenities

  • Wi-Fi

No visitor reviews yet. Been to The Pier? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are The Pier's opening hours?

Open 5 days a week, usually 7:45 AM – 5:00 PM (closed Saturday and Sunday). Monday: 7:45 AM – 5:00 PM; Tuesday: 7:45 AM – 5:00 PM; Wednesday: 7:45 AM – 5:00 PM; Thursday: 7:45 AM – 5:00 PM; Friday: 7:45 AM – 5:00 PM; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed.

Is The Pier open on Sunday?

No, The Pier is closed on Sundays.

Where is The Pier located?

The Pier is located at 1600 South State Road 9, Columbia City, IN 46725.

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.